Nepal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kathmandu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kathmandu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kathmandu with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,8431,145
BustAfghanistan 2,0711,287
BatnaAlgeria 7,3304,555
BecharAlgeria 8,2385,119
BejaiaAlgeria 7,4034,600
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,2905,152
BiskraAlgeria 7,4134,606
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,5764,708
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,3869,561
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,2109,452
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,2179,456
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,8099,203
ByrdAntarctica 14,0848,752
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,77710,425
BarilocheArgentina 17,40810,818
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,51010,260
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,0885,648
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,4745,887
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4444,004
BrestBelarus 5,7083,547
BrusselsBelgium 7,0514,382
Belize CityBelize 14,9399,283
BeninBenin 8,9915,587
BohiconBenin 8,9815,581
BermudaBermuda 12,6237,844
BageBrazil 16,09410,001
BambuiBrazil 15,0259,337
BarbacenaBrazil 14,8539,230
BarbalhaBrazil 13,7858,566
BarcelosBrazil 15,5189,643
BarraBrazil 14,3558,920
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,2568,859
BarreirasBrazil 14,5879,064
BelémBrazil 14,3078,890
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14,8219,210
BelterraBrazil 14,9669,300
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,3458,914
Bom JesusBrazil 15,7079,760
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,4869,002
BrasiliaBrazil 15,0449,349
BrevesBrazil 14,5049,013
BurgasBulgaria 5,4063,359
BurundiBurundi 6,9144,296
BatouriCameroon 7,9084,914
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,2386,984
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,0416,861
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,7856,080
Banff, AbCanada 11,0066,839
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,5957,205
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,3496,431
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,1576,933
Bissett, MbCanada 11,2606,997
Blue River, BcCanada 10,8196,723
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,6497,239
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,3426,426
Brandon, MbCanada 11,3697,065
Broadview, SkCanada 11,2997,021
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,1185,666
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,6826,638
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,1866,951
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,4076,467
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,2255,733
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,5054,664
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,7884,218
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,15910,663
BeijingChina 3,1421,953
BarranquillaColombia 15,2229,459
Benito SalasColombia 16,0269,959
BogotáColombia 15,7959,815
BrnoCzech Republic 6,2043,855
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8584,261
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5304,679
BaniDominican Republic 14,2728,869
BarahonaDominican Republic 14,3178,897
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14,1918,818
BahariyaEgypt 5,4903,412
Beni SuefEgypt 5,2633,270
BiarritzFrance 7,6994,784
BordeauxFrance 7,5874,715
BrestFrance 7,7294,803
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,0498,730
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,0488,730
BitamGabon 8,3155,167
BanjulGambia 10,4556,497
BerlinGermany 6,4133,985
BrockenGermany 6,6034,103
BokeGuinea 10,4256,478
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,4486,492
BudapestHungary 6,0463,757
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,0333,749
BangaloreIndia 1,8271,135
Belgaum (Sambre)India 1,7211,069
BhubaneshwarIndia 830516
BikanerIndia 1,186737
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,6602,896
BabolsarIran 3,2192,000
Bandar AbbasIran 2,8551,774
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,5122,182
Bandar LengehIran 3,0191,876
BirjandIran 2,5701,597
BushehrIran 3,3732,096
BaghdadIraq 3,9652,464
BasraIraq 3,6482,267
BelmulletIreland 7,8744,893
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,7874,839
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,3043,918
BergamoItaly 6,7774,211
BolognaItaly 6,6774,149
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,6374,125
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,4083,982
BrindisiItaly 6,2143,862
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,4125,849
BouakeIvory Coast 9,6515,997
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,3191,441
BeirutLebanon 4,7692,964
BenghaziLibya 6,2003,852
BirzaiLithuania 5,6813,530
BitolaMacedonia 5,9243,681
BlantyreMalawi 7,2624,513
BvumbweMalawi 7,2714,519
BintuluMalaysia 4,0042,488
BamakoMali 9,6856,018
Bko-SMali 9,6836,017
BougounMali 9,6986,026
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,3645,819
BaitagMongolia 2,1171,315
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,5591,590
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,9511,834
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,2212,001
BayandelgerMongolia 3,1061,930
BayankhongorMongolia 2,4511,523
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,2131,996
BulganMongolia 2,8171,751
BhamawMyanmar 1,242772
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,7877,324
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,8607,370
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,7987,331
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,8877,387
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,9427,421
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,4489,600
BilmaNiger 7,3734,582
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,3425,184
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,3483,945
BergenNorway 6,8204,238
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,8194,237
BjornoyaNorway 6,3533,948
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,3733,960
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,4544,010
BadinPakistan 1,6771,042
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,206749
BalakotPakistan 1,363847
BarkhanPakistan 1,543959
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 15,6279,711
BascoPhilippines 3,7882,354
BialystokPoland 5,7493,573
BejaPortugal 8,4185,231
BragancaPortugal 8,1625,072
BistritaRomania 5,6323,500
BucharestRomania 5,5143,426
BajkitRussia 3,8642,401
BarabinskRussia 3,1271,943
BarnaulRussia 2,8651,781
BerezovoRussia 4,2832,662
BiserRussia 3,9912,480
BlagovescenskRussia 4,3362,694
BogdarinRussia 3,7482,329
BogucanyRussia 3,5382,199
BomnakRussia 4,6002,859
BorRussia 3,7832,351
BorzjaRussia 3,6402,262
BratskRussia 3,4352,134
BelgradeSerbia 5,9553,701
BoSierra Leone 10,2926,395
BontheSierra Leone 10,3856,453
BratislavaSlovakia 6,1803,840
BerberaSomalia 4,6242,874
BusanSouth Korea 4,1912,605
BadajozSpain 8,2965,155
BarcelonaSpain 7,4944,657
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,9004,909
BabanusaSudan 6,2433,879
BaselSwitzerland 6,8944,284
BernSwitzerland 6,9154,297
BangkokThailand 2,2121,374
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 2,1991,367
Bhumibol DamThailand 1,8181,130
BizerteTunisia 6,9844,340
BalikesirTurkey 5,3873,347
BursaTurkey 5,2853,284
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,4241,507
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,6614,761
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,6274,740
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,6274,740
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,4114,605
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,4734,644
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,3574,571
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,5427,794
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,3828,316
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,3487,673
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,0154,981
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,0164,981
Batesville, MsUsa 13,1378,164
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,5398,413
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,4537,738
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,5997,829
Bedford, MaUsa 11,8947,391
Beeville, TxUsa 13,7688,556
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,2607,619
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,1737,565
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,4755,266
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,7167,280
Bettles, AkUsa 8,4775,268
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,8935,526
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,0217,470
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,7237,285
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,0097,462
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,1528,173
Bishop, CaUsa 12,3687,686
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,7117,278
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,6447,857
Blackville, ScUsa 13,0818,129
Blaine, WaUsa 11,0426,861
Blakely, GaUsa 13,4088,332
Block Island, RiUsa 12,0827,508
Boerne, TxUsa 13,6078,456
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,7907,327
Booneville, MsUsa 13,0528,111
Boonton, NjUsa 12,1077,523
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,8577,368
Bowler, WiUsa 11,9117,402
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,7647,932
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,5897,823
Brenham, TxUsa 13,5788,437
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,0447,484
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,0468,107
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,7677,933
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,9477,424
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,1787,567
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,3567,678
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,3598,301
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,0468,728
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,5967,828
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,9928,074
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,4507,736
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,3037,645
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,9937,453
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,4888,382
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,6817,880
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,3917,700
Burlington, VtUsa 11,6997,270
Burns, OregonUsa 11,7077,275
BajsunUzbekistan 2,0521,275
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,7169,145
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,0089,326
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,0865,025
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,0965,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -