Nepal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kathmandu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kathmandu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kathmandu with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,0261,259
ChlefAlgeria 7,7374,808
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,2864,528
CeresArgentina 16,83210,459
ChamicalArgentina 17,25010,719
ChepesArgentina 17,28010,738
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,89810,500
ConcordiaArgentina 16,46510,232
CórdobaArgentina 17,05410,597
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,05110,595
CorrientesArgentina 16,49310,249
CairnsAustralia 8,1745,079
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 9,6896,021
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5874,093
CedunaAustralia 8,3895,213
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 8,8615,506
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,0034,973
Cobar MoAustralia 9,1805,705
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 7,7614,823
Coffs HarbourAustralia 9,6586,002
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,0585,007
ChittagongBangladesh 882548
CharnocksBarbados 14,1088,767
CotonouBenin 8,9915,587
C. ItapemirimBrazil 14,5769,058
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 14,7429,161
CabroboBrazil 13,8518,607
CaceresBrazil 16,0079,947
CaetiteBrazil 14,4448,976
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,4478,356
Campo GrandeBrazil 15,8929,875
Campo MouraoBrazil 15,7879,810
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,0819,372
Campos SalesBrazil 13,8728,620
CanavieirasBrazil 14,1568,797
CaparaoBrazil 14,6409,097
CapinopolisBrazil 15,3279,525
CaratingaBrazil 14,6419,098
CaravelasBrazil 14,2748,870
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,5779,058
CarolinaBrazil 14,5699,053
Castro, ParanáBrazil 15,5769,679
CataguasesBrazil 14,7539,167
CatalaoBrazil 15,1489,413
CatanduvaBrazil 15,3609,545
CaxiasBrazil 14,0388,723
Caxias Do SulBrazil 15,7899,812
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,3198,277
Cel. PachecoBrazil 14,8139,205
ChapecoBrazil 15,8889,873
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,6979,754
CipoBrazil 13,9018,638
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,7939,193
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,7379,158
CordeiroBrazil 14,7439,161
CorrentinaBrazil 14,6289,090
CorumbaBrazil 16,12210,018
CoximBrazil 15,8319,837
CrateusBrazil 13,7998,575
CuiabaBrazil 15,8319,838
CuritibaBrazil 15,5219,645
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,0476,865
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,2175,727
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,8666,752
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,1565,690
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,0805,642
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,8866,143
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,8725,513
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,6786,635
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,4766,510
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,2666,379
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,1556,932
Chapais, QcCanada 11,1806,947
Charlo, NbCanada 11,1386,921
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,2026,961
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,1976,958
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,8236,726
Chatham, NbCanada 11,2086,965
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,8876,144
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,8266,727
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,5136,533
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,4046,465
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,9945,589
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,9035,532
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,7616,687
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,4347,105
Comox, BcCanada 10,9016,774
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,5665,944
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,7506,059
Coronation, AbCanada 10,9956,832
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,1676,939
ChicoChile 17,11310,634
ChillanChile 17,67710,985
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,75611,034
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,62010,949
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,26710,730
Curico-General FreireChile 17,65710,972
ChangchunChina 3,9782,472
ChangduChina 1,205749
ChangshaChina 2,6921,673
ChengduChina 1,8371,141
ChongqingChina 2,0751,289
Camilo DazaColombia 15,3949,566
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,4013,978
CamagueyCuba 14,2678,866
CasablancaCuba 14,2078,829
ChebCzech Republic 6,5024,041
CopenhagenDenmark 6,4394,001
CabreraDominican Republic 14,1168,772
ConstanzDominican Republic 14,2288,842
CotuiDominican Republic 14,1798,811
CanarEcuador 16,75910,414
CairoEgypt 5,2103,237
CaenFrance 7,4284,616
ChateaurouxFrance 7,3434,563
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,2178,835
CocobeachGabon 8,5575,317
CologneGermany 6,8674,267
ChiosGreece 5,5513,450
CorfuGreece 6,0673,770
ConakryGuinea 10,3846,453
CatacamasHonduras 15,1869,437
CholutecaHonduras 15,3849,559
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 1,7211,069
CherrapunjiIndia 690429
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 690429
ChahbaharIran 2,4741,537
ClaremorrisIreland 7,8314,867
ClonesIreland 7,7034,787
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,7814,835
CorkIreland 7,8714,891
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,8734,892
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,9884,343
CameriItaly 6,8584,262
CampobassoItaly 6,4704,020
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,9154,297
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,9544,321
Cape FrascaItaly 7,0244,365
Cape MeleItaly 6,9344,309
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,4504,008
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,5264,056
CerviaItaly 6,6064,105
CiampinoItaly 6,6334,122
Cimone MountainItaly 6,7314,183
Cisa PassItaly 6,7854,216
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,6894,157
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,5754,086
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,5404,064
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,3203,927
ChibaJapan 5,1893,225
ChichibuJapan 5,0923,165
ChichijimaJapan 5,5583,454
ChoshiJapan 5,2553,266
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,7122,928
ChilekaMalawi 7,2624,513
ChitedzeMalawi 7,2484,504
ChitipaMalawi 6,9784,336
ChihuahuaMexico 13,6348,472
ComitanMexico 15,1219,396
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 7,3114,543
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,3832,102
ChoirMongolia 2,8871,794
CasablancaMorocco 8,6085,349
ChindeMozambique 7,3614,574
Coco IslandMyanmar 1,7231,070
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,4777,132
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,9217,408
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,8227,346
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,8797,382
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,8777,381
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,8717,377
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,7777,318
CondegaNicaragua 15,3639,547
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 2,2061,371
ChejuNorth Korea 3,9662,465
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,0822,536
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,0972,546
ChhorPakistan 1,567974
ChitralPakistan 1,565973
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,0459,971
ConcepcionParaguay 16,26610,108
CajamarcaPeru 17,16410,666
ChachapoyasPeru 17,04010,589
ChiclayoPeru 17,21410,697
ChimbotePeru 17,34710,780
CuzcoPeru 17,18410,679
CzestochowaPoland 6,0233,743
CoimbraPortugal 8,3615,196
CalafatRomania 5,7663,583
CeahlauRomania 5,5233,432
ClujRomania 5,7043,544
ConstantaRomania 5,3103,299
CraiovaRomania 5,6903,536
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,6453,508
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,6032,860
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,0563,763
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,3454,564
Cape UelenRussia 7,8394,871
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,0873,161
CaraRussia 4,1492,578
Cerdyn’Russia 4,2342,631
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,6394,126
ChitaRussia 3,5632,214
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,5762,222
CokurdahRussia 6,1123,798
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,4792,783
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,8176,100
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,0562,521
CaceresSpain 8,2325,115
CadizSpain 8,3585,194
Ciudad RealSpain 8,0595,008
CordobaSpain 8,1825,085
ColomboSri Lanka 2,3841,482
ChaiyaphumThailand 2,1661,346
ChanthaburiThailand 2,4171,502
Chiang MaiThailand 1,7061,060
Chiang RaiThailand 1,7071,061
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 2,2731,413
ChumphonThailand 2,3971,489
CanakkaleTurkey 5,5113,425
CorumTurkey 4,7862,974
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,3751,476
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,1091,311
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,5574,696
CernovcyUkraine 5,5313,437
ChernigovUkraine 5,1833,221
CarrascoUruguay 16,28310,119
ColoniaUruguay 16,44510,219
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,0308,718
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,7987,953
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,3507,675
Camden, ScUsa 13,0068,082
Canton, NyUsa 11,6907,264
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,1507,550
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,7327,912
Caribou, MeUsa 11,3037,024
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,5517,799
Casper, WyUsa 12,0707,500
Centralia, WaUsa 11,2346,981
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,2927,638
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,7457,920
Charles City, IaUsa 12,1527,551
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,1058,144
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,1038,142
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,5457,795
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,8737,999
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,5047,770
Chaska, MnUsa 11,9547,428
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,9698,059
Chazy, NyUsa 11,6397,233
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,7307,289
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,9068,020
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,5597,804
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,2887,636
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,2577,616
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,2367,604
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,9737,440
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,2667,622
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,1927,576
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,5217,781
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,5087,773
Circleville, OhUsa 12,4347,727
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,3767,691
Clark, SdUsa 11,9247,410
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,1448,168
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,7777,940
Clayton, NmUsa 12,8277,971
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,2187,592
Clinton, IaUsa 12,2507,612
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,7705,450
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,2027,582
College Park, MdUsa 12,3767,691
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,5457,796
Columbia, MoUsa 12,6157,839
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,0148,087
Columbus, GaUsa 12,5157,777
Columbus, InUsa 12,5447,795
Columbus, KsUsa 12,8217,967
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,3907,699
Conception, MoUsa 12,4877,760
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,5317,787
Conway, ArUsa 13,0388,102
Conway, ScUsa 12,9598,053
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,9017,396
Corning, ArUsa 12,9228,030
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,7447,298
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,8398,599
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,3638,304
Cortland, NyUsa 11,9747,441
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,4707,127
Covington, LaUsa 13,4708,370
Covington, TnUsa 12,9158,026
Crete, NeUsa 12,3727,688
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,7627,309
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,8541,774
CimbajUzbekistan 2,8541,774
CaracasVenezuela 14,8229,210
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,8139,205
CoroVenezuela 14,9029,260
ChipataZambia 7,3044,539
ChomaZambia 7,9954,968
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,7814,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -