Nepal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kathmandu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kathmandu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kathmandu with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,8254,863
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,3674,578
EsquelArgentina 17,31010,756
EzeizaArgentina 16,51410,262
East SaleAustralia 9,7366,050
Esperance (po)Australia 7,8494,878
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8504,878
EssendonAustralia 9,5575,939
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 14,8979,257
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 15,9359,902
EspinosaBrazil 14,5069,014
Earlton, OnCanada 11,5257,162
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,8226,725
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,7876,703
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,7966,709
Edson, AbCanada 10,7356,671
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,6546,620
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,1216,289
Estevan, SkCanada 11,4227,098
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,4176,473
Eureka, NtCanada 8,0294,990
ErlianChina 2,9671,844
El CaranoColombia 15,8269,834
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,2743,899
El CercadoDominican Republic 14,2858,877
El SeyboDominican Republic 14,1608,799
El ArishEgypt 4,9623,084
El TorEgypt 5,0403,132
ErfurtGermany 6,5904,095
EssenGermany 6,8594,262
EsfahanIran 3,2682,031
EilatIsrael 4,8863,036
EsashiJapan 5,1503,200
EldoretKenya 6,1263,807
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,6951,675
EssaouiraMorocco 8,8855,521
EeldeNetherlands 6,8534,258
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,0167,467
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,8467,361
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 15,4589,606
EnuguNigeria 8,4765,267
EncarnacionParaguay 16,21110,073
EvoraPortugal 8,3955,217
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,5012,797
EkimcanRussia 4,7902,976
Elat’MaRussia 4,6162,869
ElistaRussia 4,1372,571
ErbogacenRussia 4,0952,545
EssejRussia 4,6702,902
Ed DueimSudan 5,6733,525
El FasherSudan 6,3793,964
El GeneinaSudan 6,6694,144
El ObeidSudan 5,9183,677
El ShowakSudan 5,3153,303
En NahudSudan 6,1173,801
EdirneTurkey 5,4863,409
ErzincanTurkey 4,3942,731
ErzurumTurkey 4,2562,645
EskisehirTurkey 5,1593,206
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,1181,938
EntebbeUganda 6,4173,987
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,4134,607
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,4224,612
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,9317,414
Eastman, GaUsa 13,2648,242
Eastport, MeUsa 11,4687,126
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,7717,315
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,7057,895
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,2838,254
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,4547,739
Elko, NvUsa 12,0887,512
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,5907,824
Elmira, NyUsa 12,0377,480
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,2767,629
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,6447,235
Erie, PaUsa 12,1157,528
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,5977,828
Eugene, OrUsa 11,5167,156
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,8878,008
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,8127,340
Eureka, SdUsa 11,8027,334
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,1647,559
Evansville, InUsa 12,6677,871


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -