Nepal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kathmandu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kathmandu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kathmandu with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 1,6751,041
GhazniAfghanistan 1,7441,084
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,6704,766
General PicoArgentina 16,97510,549
GualeguaychuArgentina 16,52610,270
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,3757,069
Gabo IslandAustralia 9,8926,147
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0174,360
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,4514,630
GrazAustria 6,3193,926
GancaAzerbaijan 3,8292,379
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,7132,307
GomelBelarus 5,2203,244
GrodnoBelarus 5,6953,539
GaranhunsBrazil 13,5958,448
GoianiaBrazil 15,2129,453
GoiasBrazil 15,2669,486
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,5839,062
GrajauBrazil 14,3858,939
GuairaBrazil 15,9739,926
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,5908,445
GuaratingaBrazil 14,2618,862
GarouaCameroon 7,7594,822
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,6116,594
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,6686,629
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,0286,853
Golden, BcCanada 10,9626,812
Goose, NfCanada 10,4196,475
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,7437,297
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,5146,533
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,3907,078
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,0456,863
GanzhouChina 2,9421,828
GuangzhouChina 2,8601,777
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 14,1368,784
GuayaquilEcuador 16,77110,422
GonderEthiopia 5,2443,259
GourdonFrance 7,4334,619
GrenobleFrance 7,0914,406
GeisenheimGermany 6,8174,236
GorlitzGermany 6,3113,922
GibraltarGibraltar 8,2975,156
Guatemala CityGuatemala 15,2899,501
GeorgetownGuyana 14,5319,030
GoaIndia 1,8061,123
GuwahatiIndia 642399
GelaItaly 6,6094,107
GenoaItaly 6,8714,270
GhediItaly 6,7374,187
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,2973,913
GrazzaniseItaly 6,5274,056
GrossetoItaly 6,7354,185
GrottaglieItaly 6,2633,892
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,9064,292
GuidoniaItaly 6,6174,112
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,8206,102
GifuJapan 4,8903,039
GaoMali 8,7375,429
GuamMariana Islands 6,3263,931
GuadalajaraMexico 14,5549,044
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,5539,043
GuaymasMexico 13,5938,447
GaluutMongolia 2,4751,538
GemertNetherlands 6,9434,315
GisborneNew Zealand 12,0967,517
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,0977,517
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,6717,253
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,9177,406
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,7227,284
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,0157,466
GayaNiger 8,6105,351
GardermoenNorway 6,5054,042
GeiloNorway 6,6604,139
GdanskPoland 6,0563,763
GalatiRomania 5,3603,331
Gor’KijRussia 4,5582,833
GorznyjRussia 3,9372,447
GridinoRussia 5,4683,398
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,6222,872
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,5189,022
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,4184,610
GijonSpain 8,0064,975
Gazala GawazatSudan 6,3713,959
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,3713,337
GoteborgSweden 6,4614,015
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,4684,019
GothenburgSweden 6,4614,015
GunnarnSweden 6,1943,849
GenevaSwitzerland 7,0334,370
GabesTunisia 7,0624,388
GafsaTunisia 7,1574,448
GiresunTurkey 4,4992,796
GoztepeTurkey 5,2743,277
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,9621,840
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,0511,896
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,4774,647
GajvoronUkraine 5,2393,256
GeniceskUkraine 4,8413,008
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,2298,221
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,4355,242
Galva, IlUsa 12,3437,670
Galveston, TxUsa 13,6778,499
Geneva, NeUsa 12,3687,686
Genoa, NeUsa 12,3687,686
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,4907,140
Glenville, WvUsa 12,4687,748
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,8797,382
Golconda, NvUsa 12,0367,479
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,7867,945
Goodland, KsUsa 12,5227,781
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,3567,678
Grafton, NdUsa 11,5947,205
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,5938,447
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,3727,688
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,4467,734
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,1117,526
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,7367,293
Gravette, ArUsa 12,8858,007
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,4897,139
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,9607,432
Greenfield, InUsa 12,4347,727
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,2298,221
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,7567,927
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,7647,932
Greenville, MsUsa 13,2558,237
Greenville, OhUsa 12,4227,719
Greenville, PaUsa 12,2287,599
Greenville, TxUsa 13,2488,233
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,9338,037
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,0098,084
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,5097,773
Groton, CtUsa 12,0287,474
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,0505,624
GuanareVenezuela 15,1329,403
GuasdualitoVenezuela 15,3629,546
GuiriaVenezuela 14,5179,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -