Nepal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kathmandu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kathmandu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kathmandu with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,3171,440
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,4904,654
HuamboAngola 8,7395,431
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8424,252
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,0886,269
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,0806,264
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 8,3155,167
Horta, FaialAzores 9,9586,188
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,4385,865
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,3747,068
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,3497,053
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,9937,452
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,4186,474
Harrow, OnCanada 12,1687,562
Hay River, NtCanada 9,9856,205
Hope, BcCanada 11,0416,861
HaikouChina 2,6661,656
HailarChina 3,7772,347
HamiChina 1,8341,140
HetanChina 1,166724
HavanaCuba 14,2288,842
Hato MayorDominican Republic 14,1728,806
HigueyDominican Republic 14,1588,798
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 14,2918,881
HelwanEgypt 5,2213,244
HurguadaEgypt 5,0603,144
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 7,4204,611
HelsinkiFinland 5,7603,579
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,7443,569
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,1789,432
HamburgGermany 6,6214,114
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,6214,115
HannoverGermany 6,6574,137
HelgolandGermany 6,7514,195
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 6,6374,124
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,6823,531
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,9465,559
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,6477,238
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,2997,021
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,7394,809
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 1,341833
HaifaIsrael 4,8262,999
HaboroJapan 5,2793,280
HachijojimaJapan 5,1953,229
HachinoheJapan 5,2713,275
HagiJapan 4,4112,741
HakodateJapan 5,2023,233
HamadaJapan 4,4682,777
HamamatsuJapan 4,9833,097
HikoneJapan 4,8453,011
HimejiJapan 4,7062,924
HiradoJapan 4,2472,639
HirooJapan 5,4123,363
HiroshimaJapan 4,5082,801
HitaJapan 4,3752,719
HitoyoshiJapan 4,3692,715
HunLibya 6,6874,155
HomboriMali 8,9405,555
HomalinMyanmar 1,003623
Hpa-AnMyanmar 1,7541,090
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,8527,365
HighbankNew Zealand 11,8137,340
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,7197,282
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,7047,273
HororataNew Zealand 11,8307,352
HyderabadPakistan 1,7041,059
HuanucoPeru 17,24910,719
HelPoland 6,0423,755
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,8262,999
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,9002,424
HatangaRussia 5,0333,128
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,7142,929
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,9226,787
HailSaudi Arabia 4,2762,657
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,1033,793
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,0105,599
HaejuSouth Korea 3,9052,426
HyesanSouth Korea 4,1562,582
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,4411,517
HalaibSudan 4,9183,056
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,2923,289
HudeibaSudan 5,3603,331
HaparandaSweden 5,9193,678
HarnosandSweden 6,1513,822
HamaSyria 4,6412,884
HassakahSyria 4,2762,657
Hua HinThailand 2,2641,407
HakkariTurkey 4,0122,493
Hull, EnglandUk 7,2834,526
HersonUkraine 5,0183,118
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,4583,392
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,6568,486
Hanover, NhUsa 11,7167,280
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,6867,883
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,2437,608
Hart, MiUsa 11,9947,453
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,9517,426
Hartington, NeUsa 12,1917,576
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,2428,228
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,1077,524
Hays, KsUsa 12,5857,820
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,0797,506
Hebron, NeUsa 12,4797,755
Helena, MtUsa 11,5717,190
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,9727,439
Henderson, NcUsa 12,7217,905
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,9188,027
Hermit, CoUsa 12,5977,828
Hernando, MsUsa 13,0468,107
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,3148,274
Highmore, SdUsa 11,9197,407
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,2187,592
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,5757,814
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,2027,582
Holly, CoUsa 12,6697,873
Homer, AkUsa 9,0075,597
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,4017,706
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,7977,952
Horton, KsUsa 12,5247,783
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,1077,524
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,5527,800
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,9387,418
Houma, LaUsa 13,6318,470
Houston, TexasUsa 13,6028,453
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,5627,806
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,0338,099
Huron, SdUsa 11,9927,452
HanoiVietnam 2,2011,368
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 2,9101,808
HarareZimbabwe 7,7344,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -