Nepal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kathmandu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kathmandu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kathmandu with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 1,7351,078
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 1,602996
JuninArgentina 16,73310,398
JacarezinhoBrazil 15,5259,647
JacobinaBrazil 14,0978,760
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,4998,389
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,3428,291
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,9539,292
Juiz De ForaBrazil 14,8309,215
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,8706,755
JiuquanChina 1,8051,121
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 15,6769,742
JarabacoaDominican Republic 14,2038,826
JimaniDominican Republic 14,3398,910
JoensuuFinland 5,5683,460
JokioinenFinland 5,8333,624
JyvskylFinland 5,7553,576
JakobshavnGreenland 8,6805,394
JulianehbGreenland 9,2485,747
JagdalpurIndia 1,017632
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 4,4172,745
JerusalemIsrael 4,8202,995
JuigalpaNicaragua 15,4789,618
JosNigeria 8,1745,080
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,2534,507
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,2404,499
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 1,6591,031
JhelumPakistan 1,260783
JiwaniPakistan 2,3621,468
JuliacaPeru 17,15010,657
JakutskRussia 5,0003,107
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,0482,515
JenisejskRussia 3,4602,150
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,6123,487
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,3663,335
JamestownSaint Helena 10,9256,789
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,6862,912
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,5382,820
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,5535,315
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,3285,175
JubaSudan 6,2143,861
JokkmokkSweden 6,1253,806
JönköpingSweden 6,3333,935
Jonkoping ASweden 6,3383,939
JendoubaTunisia 7,0924,407
JerbaTunisia 7,0034,352
JerseyUk 7,5484,690
JaltaUkraine 4,8723,028
Jackson, MsUsa 13,3248,280
Jackson, TnUsa 12,9488,046
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,4018,328
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,4727,750
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,2797,630
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,7546,061


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -