Nepal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kathmandu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kathmandu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kathmandu with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 1,7631,096
NeuquenArgentina 17,26810,730
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,72110,391
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,8106,717
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 7,8364,869
Nowra RanAustralia 9,7626,066
NuriootpaAustralia 8,9225,544
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,8688,618
NatitingouBenin 8,8905,524
Nova FriburgoBrazil 14,7679,177
NgaoundereCameroon 7,8404,872
NkoundjaCameroon 8,2035,097
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,1466,305
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,9876,828
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,7706,692
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,7316,668
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3135,787
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,9706,817
North Bay, OnCanada 11,6387,232
N’DjamenaChad 7,4624,637
NanchangChina 2,9891,857
NanjingChina 3,2472,018
NanningChina 2,3641,469
NicosiaCyprus 4,9553,079
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,4714,021
NaguaDominican Republic 14,1408,787
NeybaDominican Republic 14,3048,889
NegeleEthiopia 5,4343,377
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,1116,905
NandiFiji 11,1116,905
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,9073,670
NancyFrance 6,9684,330
NantesFrance 7,5754,707
NiceFrance 7,0174,361
NeustrelitzGermany 6,4203,990
NurembergGermany 6,6024,103
NurnbergGermany 6,6054,105
NaxosGreece 5,6353,502
NanortalikGreenland 9,2655,757
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,1885,709
NordGreenland 7,1554,446
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,1405,680
NzerekoreGuinea 9,9646,192
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 973605
New DelhiIndia 807501
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,5144,048
NaganoJapan 5,0073,112
NagasakiJapan 4,2812,661
NagoJapan 4,1962,607
NagoyaJapan 4,9113,052
Naha, OkinawaJapan 4,1772,596
NaraJapan 4,8132,991
NazeJapan 4,3072,677
NemuroJapan 5,5923,475
NiigataJapan 5,0733,153
NikkoJapan 5,1233,183
NobeokaJapan 4,4502,765
NairobiKenya 6,1083,795
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,2537,614
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 1,7491,087
NidaLithuania 5,9063,670
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,0613,767
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,6704,145
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,0234,364
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,1194,424
NaraMali 9,4845,893
NioroMali 9,6776,013
NemaMauritania 9,4085,846
NouakchottMauritania 10,1406,301
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,3226,414
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,0437,484
NelsonNew Zealand 11,8277,349
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,8067,336
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,0227,470
NandaimeNicaragua 15,5319,651
N’GuigmiNiger 7,5514,693
NiameyNiger 8,6585,380
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,2603,890
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,0103,735
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,6374,124
NawabshahPakistan 1,6911,051
NokkundiPakistan 2,2151,377
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,61810,327
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,9592,460
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,9363,067
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 3,8792,411
NikolaevRussia 5,0693,150
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,2963,291
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,9334,308
NizneangarskRussia 3,6732,282
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,2182,000
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,2572,646
NovgorodRussia 5,3523,326
NovosibirskRussia 3,0461,893
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,3561,464
No. 6Sudan 5,3723,338
NyalaSudan 6,4964,037
Nakhon PhanomThailand 2,2941,425
Nakhon SawanThailand 2,0251,259
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 2,6231,630
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 1,8581,155
NarathiwatThailand 2,9341,823
NigdeTurkey 4,8102,989
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,1391,950
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,8893,038
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,2577,616
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,2577,616
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,8567,989
Natchez, MsUsa 13,4178,337
Neosho, MoUsa 12,8217,967
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,8947,391
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,1527,551
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,2287,599
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,1447,546
New London, WiUsa 11,9767,442
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,5808,439
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,5848,441
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,0427,483
New YorkUsa 12,0857,510
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,1167,529
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,1077,524
Newark, NjUsa 12,1227,532
Newberry, MiUsa 11,7747,316
Newberry, ScUsa 13,0278,095
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,8177,964
Newnan, GaUsa 13,1898,196
Newport, TnUsa 12,8287,971
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,1045,036
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,5787,816
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,2617,619
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,5497,177
North Loup, NeUsa 12,2527,613
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,3367,666
Norton, KsUsa 12,4677,747
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,2507,612
NdolaZambia 7,6014,723


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -