Nepal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kathmandu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kathmandu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kathmandu with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,9234,923
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,2275,113
OranArgentina 16,93710,525
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3513,947
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 8,1335,054
OstendeBelgium 7,1384,436
ObidosBrazil 14,9669,300
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,0715,637
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,6717,253
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,6737,253
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,57710,922
OdenseDenmark 6,5724,084
OtavaloEcuador 16,45210,223
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,6147,217
OuluFinland 5,8393,628
OroomiehIran 3,9002,423
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,9054,291
OdienneIvory Coast 9,8036,092
ObihiroJapan 5,4023,357
OfunatoJapan 5,2973,291
OitaJapan 4,4402,759
OkayamaJapan 4,6392,883
OkinoerabuJapan 4,2492,640
OmaezakiJapan 5,0313,126
OmuJapan 5,3803,343
OnahamaJapan 5,2453,259
OsakaJapan 4,7842,973
OshimaJapan 5,1333,190
OtaruJapan 5,2233,246
OwaseJapan 4,8533,016
OuarzazateMorocco 8,6675,386
OujoaMorocco 8,0705,015
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,3136,408
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,9497,425
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,7217,284
OphirNew Zealand 11,7287,288
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,0167,467
OtautauNew Zealand 11,6627,247
OcotalNicaragua 15,3369,530
OrlandNorway 6,5744,085
OsloNorway 6,5254,055
OhotskRussia 5,5823,469
OkhotskRussia 5,5823,469
OlekminskRussia 4,4862,788
OlenekRussia 4,8733,028
OmskRussia 3,1881,981
OnegaRussia 5,2283,248
OrenburgRussia 3,6692,280
OymyakonRussia 5,6863,533
OviedoSpain 8,0324,991
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,3303,933
Orkney IslandsUk 7,3024,537
OdessaUkraine 5,1543,202
OvrucUkraine 5,3503,325
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,8487,984
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,2577,617
Oakland, MdUsa 12,4237,720
Oakley, IdUsa 12,0147,465
Oconto, WiUsa 11,9157,404
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,6907,264
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,9948,074
Olathe, KsUsa 12,5987,829
Olivia, MnUsa 11,9567,429
Olympia, WaUsa 11,2416,985
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,3427,669
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,3347,664
Oolitic, InUsa 12,5567,803
Orlando, FlUsa 13,6148,460
Orono, MeUsa 11,5247,161
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,0167,467
Oswego, NyUsa 11,8907,388
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,3547,677
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,5987,829
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,6987,891
Owosso, MiUsa 12,0817,508
Ozark, ArUsa 13,0438,105


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -