Nepal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kathmandu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kathmandu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kathmandu with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,80010,440
ReconquistaArgentina 16,60810,320
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,04910,595
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,61810,327
RivadaviaArgentina 16,82610,456
RosarioArgentina 16,72910,395
RichmondAustralia 9,6916,022
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 8,9995,592
RecifeBrazil 13,3968,325
RemansoBrazil 14,1788,810
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,58610,307
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 14,8519,228
Rio NegroBrazil 15,5909,688
Rio VerdeBrazil 15,4299,588
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,9376,796
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,2566,995
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,2707,003
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,2717,004
Resolute, NtCanada 8,6275,361
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,9686,816
Roberval, QcCanada 11,2526,992
RuoqiangChina 1,287800
Rafael NunezColombia 15,3009,507
RandersDenmark 6,5874,093
RestauracionDominican Republic 14,2848,876
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14,1268,778
Rapa NuiEaster Island 18,55411,530
RumipambaEcuador 16,59110,310
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,9023,046
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,9743,091
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,0983,168
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,2188,835
RostockGermany 6,4794,026
RhodesGreece 5,4073,360
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,6844,775
ReykhólarIceland 7,9874,964
ReykjavíkIceland 8,0424,998
RamsarIran 3,3972,111
RashtIran 3,4952,172
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,7164,795
RadicofaniItaly 6,6754,148
Resia PassItaly 6,6914,158
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,5854,092
RivoltoItaly 6,5154,049
Rolle PassItaly 6,6064,105
RomeItaly 6,6374,124
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,6614,139
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,4854,030
RumoiJapan 5,2733,277
RigaLatvia 5,7403,567
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,7733,587
RodriguesMauritius 5,7743,588
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,8671,782
RabatMorocco 8,5095,288
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 1,6461,023
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,6925,401
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,8517,365
RangioraNew Zealand 11,8647,373
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,7607,308
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,7387,294
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,9467,423
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,9397,419
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,7227,284
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,8437,359
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,0937,515
RivasNicaragua 15,5639,671
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 1,6201,007
RebolyRussia 5,5533,450
Rostov On DonRussia 4,4862,787
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,8532,395
RagaSudan 6,5944,098
RashadSudan 5,9003,666
RenkSudan 5,7363,564
RumbekSudan 6,2913,909
RanongThailand 2,4091,497
Roi EtThailand 2,2851,420
RizeTurkey 4,3212,685
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,3841,481
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,2093,237
RomnyUkraine 5,0193,119
RovnoUkraine 5,5273,435
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,9271,819
RochaUruguay 16,12810,022
Racine, WiUsa 12,1537,552
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,7547,926
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,9877,449
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,9867,448
Reading, PaUsa 12,2077,585
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,9487,425
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,7777,318
Redding, CaUsa 11,9117,402
Redlands, CaUsa 12,7617,930
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,1017,520
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,3367,665
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,5447,795
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,5447,795
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,6257,845
Rochester, MnUsa 12,0497,487
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,9527,427
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,1527,552
Rockford, IlUsa 12,2227,595
Rockville, InUsa 12,4467,734
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,2657,621
Rome, GaUsa 13,0808,128
Roseau, MnUsa 11,4857,137
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,6367,230
Roswell, NmUsa 13,1528,173
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,3507,675
Rushville, IlUsa 12,4787,754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -