Nepal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kathmandu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kathmandu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kathmandu with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 1,9501,212
TiranaAlbania 6,0513,760
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,9144,918
TebessaAlgeria 7,1854,465
TimimounAlgeria 8,1115,040
TindoufAlgeria 8,9325,551
TouggourtAlgeria 7,4444,626
TrelewArgentina 16,87110,484
TucumanArgentina 17,11110,633
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,4364,621
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 7,4344,620
Thursday Island MoAustralia 7,4514,630
TibooburraAustralia 8,7545,440
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 8,4185,231
TshaneBotswana 8,9075,535
TaguatingaBrazil 14,7399,159
TarauacaBrazil 16,69810,376
TauaBrazil 13,8218,589
TefeBrazil 15,8449,846
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 14,5019,011
TeresinaBrazil 13,9998,699
TiriosBrazil 14,7079,139
TorresBrazil 15,6529,726
TracuateuaBrazil 14,1448,789
Tres LagoasBrazil 15,6179,704
TriunfoBrazil 13,6998,513
TucuruiBrazil 14,5649,050
TuriacuBrazil 14,0428,726
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,2055,720
Terrace, BcCanada 10,3176,411
Teslin, YtCanada 9,6475,995
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,9136,781
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,1336,297
Thompson, MbCanada 10,7256,665
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,5407,171
Timmins, OnCanada 11,4327,104
Tofino, BcCanada 10,9366,795
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,9337,415
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,9327,415
Trenton, OnCanada 11,8427,359
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,9376,797
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,0826,886
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,63710,960
TaiyuanChina 2,7631,717
TaoyuanChina 3,5712,219
TengchongChina 1,337831
TønderDenmark 6,6784,149
TylstrupDenmark 6,5874,093
TystofteDenmark 6,5184,050
TamayoDominican Republic 14,3028,888
TahrirEgypt 5,2653,272
TantaEgypt 5,2343,253
TallinEstonia 5,7453,570
TartuEstonia 5,6173,491
TampereFinland 5,8323,624
TurkuFinland 5,8943,662
ToulonFrance 7,1334,433
ToulouseFrance 7,4704,642
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,6229,086
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,5359,032
TchibanGabon 8,6245,359
TbilisiGeorgia 3,9642,464
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,9134,296
TamaleGhana 9,1575,690
ThessalonikiGreece 5,7973,602
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,8893,660
TimehriGuyana 14,5639,049
TegucigalpaHonduras 15,3049,510
TelaHonduras 15,1269,400
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,3121,437
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,3121,437
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,3043,296
TabrizIran 3,7962,359
TeheranIran 3,3232,065
Tel AvivIsrael 4,8473,012
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,2763,900
TarvisioItaly 6,4664,018
TermoliItaly 6,4333,998
TorinoItaly 6,9424,314
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,9444,315
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,7354,185
TrevicoItaly 6,4323,997
TrevisoItaly 6,5874,093
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,4664,018
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,9464,316
TabouIvory Coast 10,0486,244
TadotsuJapan 4,6272,875
TakadaJapan 5,0093,113
TakamatsuJapan 4,6542,892
TakayamaJapan 4,9283,062
TanegashimaJapan 4,4102,740
TatenoJapan 5,1863,223
TateyamaJapan 5,1763,216
TokushimaJapan 4,7042,923
TokyoJapan 5,1583,205
TomakomaiJapan 5,2673,273
TottoriJapan 4,6612,897
ToyamaJapan 4,9193,057
ToyookaJapan 4,7142,929
TsuJapan 4,8753,029
TsurugaJapan 4,8252,998
TsuyamaJapan 4,6442,886
TurgayKazakhstan 3,0671,906
TripoliLebanon 4,7332,941
TobrukLibya 5,8703,648
TripoliLibya 6,8294,243
TelsiaiLithuania 5,8333,625
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,4003,977
TolanaroMadagascar 7,1634,451
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,2264,490
ThyoloMalawi 7,2774,522
TawauMalaysia 4,3172,682
TessalitMali 8,4515,252
TimbuktuMali 8,9975,591
TombMali 8,9985,591
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,6996,027
TacubayaMexico 14,7559,169
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,4568,983
TarialanMongolia 2,8141,749
TosontsengelMongolia 2,5851,607
TsetserlegMongolia 2,6031,618
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,5691,597
TangierMorocco 8,3625,196
TarfayaMorocco 9,3445,807
TazaMorocco 8,2695,139
TaunggyiMyanmar 1,411877
TaungooMyanmar 1,495929
ThandweMyanmar 1,377856
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,2876,392
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,8367,355
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,8547,366
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,7397,295
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,9877,449
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,8857,385
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,9437,422
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,9107,401
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,6067,212
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,8667,374
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,8117,340
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,8547,366
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,9757,441
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,8477,362
TemukaNew Zealand 11,8097,338
TimaruNew Zealand 11,8087,337
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,7497,301
TahouaNiger 8,2905,151
TillaberyNiger 8,6925,401
TaejonNorth Korea 4,0422,512
TromsoNorway 6,2303,872
TrondheimNorway 6,5334,059
ThumraitOman 3,3912,107
TacnaPeru 17,30510,753
TarapotoPeru 16,97110,546
TrujilloPeru 17,29110,745
Tacloban CityPhilippines 4,5162,807
TorunPoland 6,0553,763
TimisoaraRomania 5,8863,658
TambovRussia 4,5552,831
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,4441,519
TaraRussia 3,3612,088
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,1732,593
TermezRussia 1,9951,240
TernejRussia 4,8803,033
TobolskRussia 3,6382,261
TomskRussia 3,2031,990
Tot’MaRussia 4,8072,987
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,4322,754
TuapseRussia 4,4802,784
TuraRussia 4,2022,611
TurukhanskRussia 4,2402,635
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,5592,833
TortosaSpain 7,6364,745
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,1691,348
TokerSudan 4,9503,076
TartousSyria 4,7222,934
TaipeiTaiwan 3,6012,238
TaboraTanzania 6,7064,167
TakThailand 1,8561,153
TrangThailand 2,6991,677
TabligboTogo 9,0665,634
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,4537,739
TunisTunisia 6,9594,324
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,2652,029
TireeUk 7,6044,725
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,3214,549
TernopilUkraine 5,5533,451
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,13310,025
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,2178,213
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,8665,509
Talladega, AlUsa 13,2048,205
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,4578,362
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,6928,508
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,7207,904
Taunton, MaUsa 11,9077,399
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,4867,759
Temple, TxUsa 13,4718,371
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,6098,457
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,3408,289
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,2737,626
Toledo, IaUsa 12,2637,620
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,2297,599
Tooele, UtUsa 12,2127,589
Topeka, KsUsa 12,5907,823
Towanda, PaUsa 12,0687,499
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,7557,926
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,2427,607
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,1318,160
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,9098,022
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,2018,203
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,7017,271
TashkentUzbekistan 2,1061,309
TumeremoVenezuela 14,7369,157


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -