Nepal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kathmandu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kathmandu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kathmandu with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,33010,148
UaupesBrazil 15,7489,786
UbatubaBrazil 15,0549,355
UberabaBrazil 15,2069,449
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,2286,356
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,8001,118
UpernavikGreenland 8,4715,264
UummannaqGreenland 8,5785,330
UdineItaly 6,5004,039
Ustica IslandItaly 6,6574,137
UenoJapan 4,8413,008
UnzendakeJapan 4,3192,684
UrakawaJapan 5,3693,336
UshibukaJapan 4,3012,673
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,1583,205
UwajimaJapan 4,5262,813
UkmergeLithuania 5,6693,523
UtenaLithuania 5,6203,492
UlaangomMongolia 2,5231,568
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,9161,812
UlgiiMongolia 2,3931,487
UliastaiMongolia 2,4411,517
UmnugoviMongolia 2,4321,511
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,0921,921
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,3582,708
UfaRussia 3,8332,382
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,5403,443
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,2602,026
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,4834,029
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,4542,146
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,7842,973
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,7134,171
Ust-MajaRussia 5,1503,200
Ust-OlojRussia 6,4994,039
Umm BeninSudan 5,5583,454
UmeňSweden 6,0523,761
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 2,4411,517
Udon ThaniThailand 2,1241,320
Uttaradit EastThailand 1,8791,167
UrfaTurkey 4,4522,767
UsakTurkey 5,2673,273
Uman’Ukraine 5,2163,241
UzgorodUkraine 5,7993,603
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,3417,669
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,2827,632
Urbana, IlUsa 12,4567,740
Urbana, OhUsa 12,3927,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -