Nepal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kathmandu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kathmandu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kathmandu with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,0903,784
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,13910,651
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 16,99810,563
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,15010,657
ViennaAustria 6,2363,875
VitebskBelarus 5,3253,309
VassourasBrazil 14,8839,248
VicosaBrazil 14,7459,163
VitoriaBrazil 14,4818,999
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 14,3158,895
VarnaBulgaria 5,3663,335
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 11,4257,100
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0086,841
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,8296,729
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,8686,753
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,0556,870
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,0736,881
ValdiviaChile 17,63310,957
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,55210,907
VallenarChile 17,62610,953
ValparaisoChile 17,68710,991
VanguardiaColombia 15,8169,828
Vasquez CoboColombia 16,31610,139
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,5274,056
VestervigDenmark 6,6894,157
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 14,2258,840
Villa RivaDominican Republic 14,1638,801
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 14,1808,812
VilsandiEstonia 5,8873,658
VaasaFinland 5,9653,707
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,0084,976
VeravalIndia 1,6961,054
VisakhapatnamIndia 1,130702
ValentiaIreland 7,9824,960
VeniceItaly 6,5774,087
VeronaItaly 6,6934,159
VicenzaItaly 6,6384,125
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,6574,137
ViterboItaly 6,6624,140
VolterraItaly 6,7364,186
VientianeLaos 2,0661,284
VarenaLithuania 5,6703,523
VilniusLithuania 5,6383,504
VeracruzMexico 14,8039,199
VlissingenNetherlands 7,0874,404
VaernesNorway 6,5084,044
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,6054,104
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,8163,614
VillarricaParaguay 16,23010,086
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,5613,456
VanavaraRussia 3,8482,391
VasileviciRussia 5,2923,289
Velikie LukiRussia 5,3293,312
VerhojanskRussia 5,4523,388
ViljujskRussia 4,7712,965
VitimRussia 4,0942,544
Vize IslandRussia 5,7733,587
VladivostokRussia 4,4862,788
VolgogradRussia 4,1922,605
VologdaRussia 4,9163,055
VoronezRussia 4,6492,889
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,3204,549
VytegraRussia 5,1683,212
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,8172,993
ValenciaSpain 7,7624,824
ValladolidSpain 8,0174,982
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,2875,149
VisbySweden 6,0843,781
VanTurkey 4,0552,520
ValleyUk 7,5704,704
VinnitsaUkraine 5,3393,318
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,1387,543
Valdez, AkUsa 9,0985,654
Valentine, NeUsa 12,1457,547
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,3827,073
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,1757,565
Vevay, InUsa 12,5607,805
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,3268,281
Victoria, TxUsa 13,7228,527
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,0347,478


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -