Nepal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kathmandu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kathmandu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kathmandu with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 9,5545,937
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,6042,861
WilliamtownAustralia 9,7186,039
Willis Island M.O.Australia 8,5025,283
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0974,410
WoomeraAustralia 8,5175,293
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6514,133
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,6556,621
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,9707,438
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,7646,068
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,5225,917
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,8437,360
Windsor, OnCanada 12,1427,545
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,3817,072
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,1306,916
WillemstadCuraçao 14,7879,189
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,4487,114
WajimaJapan 4,8873,037
WakamatsuJapan 5,1533,202
WakayamaJapan 4,7572,956
WakkanaiJapan 5,2803,281
WajirKenya 5,6093,486
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,4615,879
WindhoekNamibia 9,2135,725
WaihiNew Zealand 11,8697,375
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,0317,476
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,0017,458
WaimateNew Zealand 11,8147,341
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,9627,433
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,0007,457
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,9767,442
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,9557,429
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,9427,421
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,6057,211
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,0327,477
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,9427,421
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,9757,442
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,0627,496
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,9507,426
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,7747,317
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,9637,434
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,9127,402
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,9467,424
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,9507,426
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,7227,284
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,8237,347
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,8257,348
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,7427,297
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,8297,351
WintonNew Zealand 11,6837,260
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,7257,286
WarsawPoland 5,8943,663
WroclawPoland 6,1763,838
WonsanSouth Korea 4,0662,527
Wad MedaniSudan 5,5423,444
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,4523,388
WauSudan 6,4063,981
WaddingtonUk 7,3154,546
Waco, TxUsa 13,4148,335
Wake IslandUsa 8,2025,097
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,5787,816
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,2617,619
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,9648,056
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,4757,131
Walnut, IlUsa 12,2507,612
Warren, OhUsa 12,2487,611
Warren, PaUsa 12,1007,519
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,5897,823
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,3937,701
Washington, IaUsa 12,3717,688
Washington, InUsa 12,5567,803
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,1378,164
Watertown, NyUsa 11,8207,345
Watertown, SdUsa 11,9287,412
Watertown, WiUsa 12,1337,539
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,2407,606
Waverly, OhUsa 12,5017,768
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,3368,287
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,3508,296
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,0088,084
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,2848,255
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,0438,105
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,3567,678
West Chester, PaUsa 12,2447,609
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,7728,558
West Point, GaUsa 13,1898,196
West Point, NyUsa 12,0857,510
White Hall, IlUsa 12,5837,819
Whitestown, InUsa 12,4347,727
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,1468,169
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,7437,918
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,2536,993
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,0967,517
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,5897,823
Williamson, WvUsa 12,5927,825
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,1347,540
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,5307,165
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,2447,609
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,2707,625
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,9048,019
Windsor, IlUsa 12,5757,814
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,5327,788
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,0687,499
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,0227,470
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,7097,276
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,0068,082
Winslow, AzUsa 12,8397,978
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,8988,015
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,4247,721
Wooster, OhUsa 12,2867,635


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -