Nepal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kathmandu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kathmandu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kathmandu with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,9742,470
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,6382,261
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,7622,338
YaoundeCameroon 8,2215,108
YokoCameroon 8,0495,002
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,5467,175
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8356,112
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,2016,960
YanjiChina 4,2872,664
YichangChina 2,5341,574
YinchuanChina 2,2721,412
YiningChina 1,8431,145
YariguiesColombia 15,5529,664
YamasaDominican Republic 14,2088,829
YasicaDominican Republic 14,1518,794
YazdIran 3,0251,880
YakushimaJapan 4,3852,725
YamagataJapan 5,1843,222
YamaguchiJapan 4,4172,745
YokkaichiJapan 4,8783,032
YokohamaJapan 5,1513,201
YonagoJapan 4,5802,846
YonagunijimaJapan 3,7632,338
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,8623,643
YeMyanmar 1,8921,176
YolaNigeria 7,8554,881
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,0742,532
YurimaguasPeru 16,89910,501
YekaterinburgRussia 3,7782,348
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,3663,335
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,7831,729
Yakima, WaUsa 11,3567,057
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,4775,889
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,7727,315
York, PaUsa 12,2697,624
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,2137,589
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,9818,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -