Nepal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kathmandu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kathmandu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kathmandu with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,4714,643
DjelfaAlgeria 7,6314,742
DavisAntarctica 10,7236,663
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,1174,422
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,6294,120
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,5952,855
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 9,4345,863
DhakaBangladesh 686426
D’UccleBelgium 7,0514,382
DiamantinaBrazil 14,7239,149
DiamantinoBrazil 15,8079,823
DouradosBrazil 15,9739,926
DoualaCameroon 8,3875,212
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,6126,594
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,2376,983
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,4256,478
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,8946,148
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,7006,649
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,1305,674
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,2196,971
Dryden, OnCanada 11,3927,079
DuianChina 1,533952
DubrovnikCroatia 6,1703,834
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,7422,947
DajabonDominican Republic 14,2058,827
DuvergeDominican Republic 14,3208,898
DabaaEgypt 5,4683,398
DakhlaEgypt 5,5633,457
DijonFrance 7,0844,402
DresdenGermany 6,3943,973
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,3624,575
DebrecenHungary 5,8513,636
DalatangiIceland 7,6304,741
DaltonganjIndia 426265
DarbhangaIndia 179111
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 941585
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 951591
DumkaIndia 426265
DwarkaIndia 1,7431,083
DezfulIran 3,5782,223
DublinIreland 7,6724,767
DecimomannuItaly 6,9934,345
DobbiacoItaly 6,5654,080
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,6716,010
Deir-AllaJordan 4,7772,969
DagorettiKenya 6,1073,795
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,5613,456
DedzaMalawi 7,2204,486
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,4551,525
DashbalbarMongolia 3,4622,151
DaweiMyanmar 2,0141,251
De BiltNetherlands 6,9664,329
De KooyNetherlands 6,9754,335
Den HelderNetherlands 6,9774,335
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,0097,462
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,8387,356
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,6457,237
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,8057,335
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,8267,349
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,6814,152
DalbandinPakistan 2,0541,277
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 1,467911
DirPakistan 1,527949
DroshPakistan 1,553965
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,8172,372
DohaQatar 3,3652,091
DorohoiRomania 5,4933,414
Dikson IslandRussia 5,1033,171
DudinkaRussia 4,6372,882
DzardzanRussia 5,2083,237
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,4802,162
DakarSenegal 10,4706,506
DaruSierra Leone 10,2016,339
DurbanSouth Africa 8,6335,365
DamazinSudan 5,5783,466
DongolaSudan 5,6353,502
DamascusSyria 4,6792,908
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,6782,907
Deir EzzorSyria 4,3322,692
DusanbeTajikistan 1,9601,218
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,2733,898
DjerbaTunisia 7,0114,357
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,3272,689
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,4354,620
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,5354,683
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,8693,026
DonetskUkraine 4,6552,892
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,9941,861
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,0058,082
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,5307,786
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,2788,251
Danville, IlUsa 12,4567,740
Darlington, ScUsa 12,9328,036
Davenport, WaUsa 11,3127,029
David City, NeUsa 12,3447,670
Dayton, OhUsa 12,4247,720
Dayton, WaUsa 11,4557,118
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,4248,342
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,5127,775
Decatur, IlUsa 12,4657,746
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,6348,472
Delaware, OhUsa 12,3927,700
Delphine, InUsa 12,3367,665
Denton, MdUsa 12,3507,675
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,4397,729
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,3167,653
Deseret, UtUsa 12,3577,679
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,7287,288
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,1537,552
Dickson, TnUsa 12,8838,006
Dillon, MtUsa 11,7207,283
Dixon, IlUsa 12,2507,612
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,7157,901
Dover, DeUsa 12,3507,675
Dover, TnUsa 12,8988,015
Dublin, TxUsa 13,3678,307
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,2107,587
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,7247,285
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,6867,883
Durham, NhUsa 11,7907,327
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,8236,104


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -