Nepal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kathmandu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kathmandu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kathmandu with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 1,7401,081
FarahAfghanistan 2,2861,421
FormosaArgentina 16,41610,201
ForrestAustralia 7,9324,929
FrancistownBotswana 8,2615,133
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 12,9318,036
FloraniaBrazil 13,4808,377
FlorestaBrazil 13,7818,564
FlorianoBrazil 14,1138,770
FlorianopolisBrazil 15,5059,635
FormosaBrazil 14,9749,305
FortalezaBrazil 13,5238,403
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 16,0459,970
FrancaBrazil 15,1889,438
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,8196,723
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,2806,388
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,5066,529
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0526,246
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,1276,914
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7856,081
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,1336,297
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,3616,438
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,2396,362
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,3537,055
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,3567,057
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,5925,961
FayaChad 6,7934,221
FamagustaCyprus 4,8973,043
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,7014,164
FarafraEgypt 5,6123,487
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,3115,164
FichtelbergGermany 6,4584,013
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,7664,204
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,9233,681
FrederikshbGreenland 9,2635,756
FaranahGuinea 10,0836,266
FalconaraItaly 6,5334,060
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,7004,163
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,3983,976
FonniItaly 6,9484,318
FrontoneItaly 6,5864,092
FrosinoneItaly 6,5794,088
FukauraJapan 5,1363,192
FukueJapan 4,1852,601
FukuiJapan 4,8363,005
FukuokaJapan 4,3222,686
FukushimaJapan 5,1993,231
FukuyamaJapan 4,5792,846
FushikiJapan 4,9053,048
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 1,9471,210
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,8404,250
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,1634,451
FunchalMadeira 9,4195,853
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,0808,749
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,3645,198
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,6704,145
FaroPortugal 8,4725,264
FerganaRussia 1,8831,170
FreetownSierra Leone 10,3956,460
FalunSweden 6,2553,887
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,2274,491
FeodosijaUkraine 4,7832,972
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,7565,441
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,4677,747
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,3717,688
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,0427,483
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,7177,281
Farmington, MeUsa 11,5547,180
Farmington, MnUsa 11,9307,413
Farmington, MoUsa 12,6947,888
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,9157,404
Fayette, IaUsa 12,1497,550
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,9328,036
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,8527,987
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,4608,364
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,3768,312
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,3787,692
Findlay, OhUsa 12,2887,636
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,7967,952
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,0797,506
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,0427,483
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,3467,672
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,1537,552
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,4007,706
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,8108,582
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,7107,898
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,0068,082
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,3147,652
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,2728,247
Framingham, MaUsa 11,8767,380
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,6417,855
Franklin, LaUsa 13,5938,447
Franklin, PaUsa 12,2287,599
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,4827,757
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,3827,694
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,8137,341


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -