Nepal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kathmandu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kathmandu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kathmandu with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,3084,541
In SalahAlgeria 7,9964,969
InnsbruckAustria 6,6214,114
IbiriteBrazil 14,8369,219
IguatuBrazil 13,7348,534
IlheusBrazil 14,1298,780
ImperatrizBrazil 14,4688,991
IndaialBrazil 15,5539,665
IpameriBrazil 15,1509,415
IraiBrazil 15,9499,911
IreceBrazil 14,2398,848
ItaberabaBrazil 14,1608,799
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,3049,510
ItaitubaBrazil 15,1679,425
ItamarandibaBrazil 14,6339,093
ItaperunaBrazil 14,6669,114
ItapevaBrazil 15,4439,596
ItirucuBrazil 14,1518,793
ItuacuBrazil 14,3048,889
IvinhemaBrazil 15,8899,873
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6955,403
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,3116,408
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,8745,515
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,5925,961
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,1615,071
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,41510,822
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,55811,532
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,21610,077
ImbertDominican Republic 14,1408,787
IzobambaEcuador 16,52510,269
IsmailiaEgypt 5,1213,182
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,3749,553
IoanninaGreece 5,9903,722
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,6795,393
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,7294,803
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,110690
IranshahrIran 2,4311,510
IstranaItaly 6,5924,097
IidaJapan 4,9853,098
IizukaJapan 4,3512,704
IrakoJapan 4,9283,063
IriomotejimaJapan 3,8382,385
IrozakiJapan 5,0893,162
IshigakijimaJapan 3,8802,411
IshinomakiJapan 5,2663,272
IwamizawaJapan 5,2853,284
IzuharaJapan 4,2192,622
IrbidJordan 4,7512,952
IfraneMorocco 8,4005,220
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,6957,267
IlorinNigeria 8,6675,386
InchonNorth Korea 3,9812,474
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,5824,090
IslamabadPakistan 1,344835
IquitosPeru 16,52410,268
IloiloPhilippines 4,3122,680
IasiRomania 5,3973,354
IcaRussia 6,2763,900
IlirnejRussia 6,8704,269
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,0033,109
IrkutskRussia 3,1521,959
Ivdel’Russia 4,1162,558
IbizaSpain 7,6344,744
IspartaTurkey 5,1743,215
IstanbulTurkey 5,2793,281
IzmirTurkey 5,4623,394
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,6433,507
IzmailUkraine 5,2963,291
Imperial, NeUsa 12,3387,667
Independence, KsUsa 12,8197,966
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,7707,314
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,4677,747
Indianola, IaUsa 12,3767,690
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,5347,167
Inverness, FlUsa 13,5698,432
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,2057,585
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,7937,328
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,9977,455
IsokaZambia 7,0614,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -