Nepal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kathmandu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kathmandu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kathmandu with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,3041,432
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,5124,047
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,8252,377
Ze DocaBrazil 14,1768,809
ZhengzhouChina 2,7901,734
ZhijiangChina 2,3931,487
ZagrebCroatia 6,2933,911
ZugspitzeGermany 6,6454,129
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,0183,739
ZahedanIran 2,3941,488
ZanjanIran 3,5872,229
ZacatecasMexico 14,3378,909
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,9641,842
ZinderNiger 7,9784,958
ZhobPakistan 1,589988
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 4,5002,796
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 4,5022,797
ZamoscPoland 5,7343,563
Zielona GoraPoland 6,2663,894
ZigalovoRussia 3,4112,120
ZiganskRussia 5,0473,137
ZyryankaRussia 6,1093,796
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,7244,800
ZurichSwitzerland 6,8264,241
ZanzibarTanzania 6,2253,868
ZonguldakTurkey 5,0513,139
ZaporizhiaUkraine 4,8513,015
ZitomirUkraine 5,3403,319
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,0383,131
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,0643,147
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,5477,797
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,0417,482
ZambeziZambia 8,1205,046


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -